All sponsors
White stuff
ActiveLONDONRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 7 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
7 Oct 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 May 2025 — New director appointed: VERGHESE, Tracey Fiona. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 May 2025 — Director resigned: JENKINS, Joanne Valerie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2025 — Director resigned: MATHER, Nicholas Charles Holt. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: THOMAS, Sean Gordon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 May 2025New director appointed: VERGHESE, Tracey Fiona
- 6 May 2025Director resigned: JENKINS, Joanne Valerie
- 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: MATHER, Nicholas Charles Holt
- 25 Oct 2024Director resigned: THOMAS, Sean Gordon
- 25 Oct 2024Secretary resigned: KONG, Rebecca Marion Baird
- 25 Oct 2024Director resigned: TREVES, George Thomas
- + 5 earlier events
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveCreative ArtworkerLondon
- LiveSenior Graphic Designer 12 Month FTCLondon
- LiveCustomer Host Supervisor (16 HRS)United Kingdom
- LiveCustomer Host (4 HRS)Tavistock, Devon
- LiveCustomer Host (MAT Cover)Chester
- ExpiredCustomer Host (12 HRS)Leeds
Common questions about White stuff
- Is White stuff a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. White stuff in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can White stuff sponsor?
- White stuff is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does White stuff have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by White stuff across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is White stuff based?
- The register lists White stuff at Canterbury Court Kennington Park, 1-3 Brixton Road, London, SW9 6DE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02319237. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02319237
- Address
- Canterbury Court Kennington Park, 1-3 Brixton Road, London, SW9 6DE
- First on register
- 7 Oct 2024
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.