All sponsors

Willis Re (UK) Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 5 Dec 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
5 Dec 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: CANNAN, Matthew Anselm. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: ROUX, Keith John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: VIVEASH-GREEN, Jonathan Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: CANNAN, Matthew Anselm
  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: ROUX, Keith John
  • 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: VIVEASH-GREEN, Jonathan Alexander
  • 26 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 8 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: POCOCK, Iain Vyvyan

Open jobs · 4 live

View all
  • Project Accountant
    IP11TA
    Live
  • Payroll and Benefits Administrator
    IP11TA
    Live
  • HR Operations Administrator
    IP11TA
    Live
  • Placement Support Technician
    IP11TA · £50,000–£60,000
    Live

Common questions about Willis Re (UK) Limited

Is Willis Re (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Willis Re (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Willis Re (UK) Limited sponsor?
Willis Re (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Willis Re (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Willis Re (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Willis Re (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Willis Re (UK) Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
5 Dec 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.