All sponsors

Zeepay JV UK

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 Apr 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
29 Apr 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Jul 2026Cessation of Zeepay Ghana Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Sept 2025Director resigned: ESSILFIE, Henry Teschmaker. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: QUARSHIE, Dede Afriyie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2025New director appointed: APPENTENG, Kwabena Agyepong. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Jul 2026Cessation of Zeepay Ghana Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 23 Sept 2025Director resigned: ESSILFIE, Henry Teschmaker
  • 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: QUARSHIE, Dede Afriyie
  • 30 Apr 2025New director appointed: APPENTENG, Kwabena Agyepong
  • 6 Dec 2022Registered office address changed
  • 19 Jul 2022Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Zeepay JV UK

Is Zeepay JV UK a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Zeepay JV UK in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Zeepay JV UK sponsor?
Zeepay JV UK is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Zeepay JV UK based?
The register lists Zeepay JV UK at Nr1 Hampton House Nr1 Hampton House, Ground Floor B, 20-25 Albert Embankment, London, England, SE1 7TJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08080385. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08080385
Address
Nr1 Hampton House Nr1 Hampton House, Ground Floor B, 20-25 Albert Embankment, London, England, SE1 7TJ
First on register
29 Apr 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.