Corcel Plc
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 16 Feb 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Oct 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Sept 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 23 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 3 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 29 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 18 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 3 Nov 2024Director resigned: KARAM, Toni
- + 21 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Corcel Plc
- Is Corcel Plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Corcel Plc in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Corcel Plc sponsor?
- Corcel Plc is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Corcel Plc based?
- The register lists Corcel Plc at Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05227458. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05227458
- Address
- Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS
- First on register
- 13 Oct 2020
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.