All sponsors

Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited

Active
LondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 5 Jan 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
5 Jan 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Mar 2026Director resigned: SWINDIN, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jan 2026Director resigned: DONALDSON, Matthew Scott. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: JOYCE, Donald Crawford. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Feb 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 26 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Mar 2026Director resigned: SWINDIN, David
  • 14 Jan 2026Director resigned: DONALDSON, Matthew Scott
  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: JOYCE, Donald Crawford
  • 28 Feb 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 18 Dec 2023Director resigned: DRAPPER, Steven, Mr.
  • 18 Dec 2023New director appointed: GARCIA GONZALEZ, Olga Maria
  • + 24 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited

Is Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited sponsor?
Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited based?
The register lists Cubico Sustainable Investments Limited at Cubico Sustainable Investments, 70 St Mary Axe, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 8BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09263711. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09263711
Address
Cubico Sustainable Investments, 70 St Mary Axe, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 8BE
First on register
5 Jan 2016

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.