All sponsors

ENI UK Limited

Active
LondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
6 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: STALLARD, Rosalyn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2025New director appointed: LEO, Giuseppe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025Director resigned: GIUSTO, Manfredi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025New director appointed: PORRETTA-SERAPIGLIA, Claudia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 43 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: STALLARD, Rosalyn
  • 30 Sept 2025New director appointed: LEO, Giuseppe
  • 6 Jun 2025Director resigned: GIUSTO, Manfredi
  • 6 Jun 2025New director appointed: PORRETTA-SERAPIGLIA, Claudia
  • 18 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 3 Oct 2024New director appointed: GIUSTO, Manfredi
  • + 41 earlier events

Open jobs · 6 live

View all
  • PRINCIPAL ENGINEER, PIPELINES
    Basingstoke, Hampshire
    Live
  • PRINCIPAL ENGINEER, OFFSHORE STRUCTURES
    Basingstoke, Hampshire
    Live
  • PRINCIPAL ENGINEER, TECHNICAL SAFETY
    Basingstoke, Hampshire
    Live
  • Senior Market Risk Analyst (Structured Products)
    London
    Live
  • MARKET RISK ANALYST (LNG, Power, Emissions)
    London
    Live
  • SENIOR CRUDE OIL OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
    United Kingdom
    Live

Common questions about ENI UK Limited

Is ENI UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. ENI UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can ENI UK Limited sponsor?
ENI UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does ENI UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by ENI UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is ENI UK Limited based?
The register lists ENI UK Limited at Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00862823. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00862823
Address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
First on register
4 Aug 2013
Website
eni.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.