All sponsors

Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd

Active
LONDONEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 7 Sept 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
7 Sept 2015
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Sept 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Apr 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jan 2021New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Feb 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Nov 2018Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Nov 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Sept 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 24 Apr 2023Registered office address changed
  • 11 Jan 2021New shares issued (allotment)
  • 2 Nov 2018Registered office address changed
  • 13 Jun 2016New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Javelin Global Commodities Services Ltd as a person with significant control

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Software Engineer
    London, UK · £60,266
    Live
  • IT Support Analyst
    London
    Live

Common questions about Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd

Is Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Javelin Global Commodities (UK) Ltd at 7 Howick Place, London, England, SW1P 1BB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09489516. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09489516
Address
7 Howick Place, London, England, SW1P 1BB
First on register
7 Sept 2015

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.