All sponsors

Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited

Active
LondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Feb 2026New director appointed: NAGARATHNAM, Kavindran. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026Director resigned: MASSEY, Kent Martin Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jan 2026Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: SMITH, Riley Marc. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 40 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Feb 2026New director appointed: NAGARATHNAM, Kavindran
  • 30 Jan 2026Director resigned: MASSEY, Kent Martin Paul
  • 6 Jan 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: SMITH, Riley Marc
  • 20 Dec 2025New director appointed: JOHNSON, Luke Cameron
  • 25 Aug 2025New director appointed: MASSEY, Kent Martin Paul
  • + 38 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited

Is Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited sponsor?
Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited based?
The register lists Oilfield Production Consultants (OPC) Limited at 1-2 Apollo Studios Charlton Kings Road, Kentish Town, London, NW5 2SB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02299264. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02299264
Address
1-2 Apollo Studios Charlton Kings Road, Kentish Town, London, NW5 2SB
First on register
4 Aug 2013
Website
opc.co.uk
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.