All sponsors

Orsted Power (UK) Limited

Active
LondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 16 Mar 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
16 Mar 2018
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: HOLM, Henriette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2025Director resigned: WESTWOOD, Benjamin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2025Director resigned: CLARK, Duncan Guy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2025New director appointed: NICKLES, Chelsea Lynne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Feb 2026Director resigned: HOLM, Henriette
  • 20 Mar 2025Director resigned: WESTWOOD, Benjamin
  • 20 Mar 2025Director resigned: CLARK, Duncan Guy
  • 20 Mar 2025New director appointed: NICKLES, Chelsea Lynne
  • 20 Mar 2025New director appointed: BODAL HANSEN, Richard
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: HOLM, Henriette
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Orsted Power (UK) Limited

Is Orsted Power (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Orsted Power (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Orsted Power (UK) Limited sponsor?
Orsted Power (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Orsted Power (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Orsted Power (UK) Limited at 5 Howick Place, London, England, SW1P 1WG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04984787. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04984787
Address
5 Howick Place, London, England, SW1P 1WG
First on register
16 Mar 2018

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.