All sponsors
Sizewell C Limited
ActiveLondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 17 Oct 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
17 Oct 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
32
115 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: HENWOOD, Alison Ayodele. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: LOVEDAY, Jonathan Bruce. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: BOTWOOD, Caroline. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: PYKE, Julia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Mar 2026New director appointed: HENWOOD, Alison Ayodele
- 16 Feb 2026Director resigned: LOVEDAY, Jonathan Bruce
- 16 Feb 2026New director appointed: BOTWOOD, Caroline
- 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: PYKE, Julia
- 2 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 4 Nov 2025New person with significant control: Sizewell C (Holdco) Limited
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 32 live
View all- LiveCost Controller Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveAppointed Person Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveAssistant Project Manager Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveMechanical Fitter Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveForward Tipping Dumper Driver Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveApprentice IT Service Desk Analyst Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveCommercial Assistant Sizewell CSizewell
- LiveSenior Materials Technician Sizewell CSizewell
Common questions about Sizewell C Limited
- Is Sizewell C Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sizewell C Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sizewell C Limited sponsor?
- Sizewell C Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Sizewell C Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 32 live vacancies advertised by Sizewell C Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Sizewell C Limited based?
- The register lists Sizewell C Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 17 Oct 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.