All sponsors

Statkraft UK Ltd.

Active
LondonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 15 Dec 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
15 Dec 2015
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Mar 2026Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: FLOOD, David John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: VOSS, Emma Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jan 2025New director appointed: GOGGIN, Alan Michael, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 29 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Mar 2026Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: FLOOD, David John
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: VOSS, Emma Elizabeth
  • 20 Jan 2025New director appointed: GOGGIN, Alan Michael, Mr.
  • 13 Jan 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 12 Feb 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • + 27 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Statkraft UK Ltd.

Is Statkraft UK Ltd. a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Statkraft UK Ltd. in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Statkraft UK Ltd. sponsor?
Statkraft UK Ltd. is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Statkraft UK Ltd. based?
The register lists Statkraft UK Ltd. at 19th Floor 22 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4BQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05742795. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05742795
Address
19th Floor 22 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4BQ
First on register
15 Dec 2015
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.